Roeselare

321/10/20208:00 tot 18:00
422/10/20208:00 tot 18:00
523/10/20208:00 tot 18:00
624/10/20208:00 tot 11:45
725/10/2020Closed
126/10/20208:00 tot 18:00
227/10/20208:00 tot 18:00
328/10/20208:00 tot 18:00

Oudsbergen

321/10/20208:00 tot 17:00
422/10/20208:00 tot 17:00
523/10/20208:00 tot 17:00
624/10/2020Closed
725/10/2020Closed
126/10/20208:00 tot 17:00
227/10/20208:00 tot 17:00
328/10/20208:00 tot 17:00
Opening hours Close We're open until 18:00. Login
You are here: > Privacy declaration  >  privacy-statement

Privacy statement

1. About this privacy statement

Protecting your privacy is very important to Tree Nursery Willaert. We strive to process your personal data in a legal, fair and transparent manner. Current Privacy Statement relates to all personal data collected and processed by Tree nursery Willaert, with headquarters at 8800 Roeselare, Hazegoedweg 5. In this Privacy Statement, we explain what information we collect about you, what we use it for and who we use it for. You will also find in this Privacy Statement which rights you have and how you can exercise them. "Personal data": personally identifiable data, which directly or indirectly say something about you as a person (name, address, telephone number ...) "Controller": the "owner" of certain personal data. This can be Willaert himself or a third party (for example our customers). For questions regarding this Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@willaert.be.

 

2. WILLAERT as data controller
Willaert processes personal data of natural persons with whom we have, had or wish to have a direct or indirect relationship in the future, i.e. the personal data of the contact persons specified by its customers and suppliers, but also the contact persons with its potential customers and the personal data of potential employees. Willaert may collect or obtain the following personal data from you:

• Identity data (name, email address, mobile number, user data)

• Information regarding your academic curriculum (in connection with an application)

• Complaints that you submit or requests that you address to us.

 

The processing of this personal data is necessary to:

• To be able to serve our customers: Willaert collects personal data in order to manage its customers and to communicate with its customers. No other personal data is processed other than identity data.

• Maintain our customer relationship: Willaert collects personal data from its customers to maintain and improve the customer relationship. This data is only collected if you explicitly give your permission for this.

• Placing orders with its suppliers

In all these situations, Willaert is responsible for the protection of these personal data. The legal basis for these processing operations lies in: i. The agreement that you have entered into with us for the provision of our services and our legitimate interest in the effective provision of our services to you; ii. Your permission; iii. Our legal obligation to keep certain information.

3. Access by and transfer to third parties

We only provide information to third parties that is necessary to do their work. Such recipients of your personal data may only use that information for the execution of the agreement between you and us. They have no right to use the data for other purposes. In order to provide our service to you, we may pass on relevant personal data to licensors.

 

 4. Duration of the processing

Willaert does not keep your personal data longer than reasonably necessary for the purposes stated in this privacy statement.

 

5. Confidentiality and Security

Willaert undertakes to take all reasonable measures to the best of its ability to ensure the protection of your personal data through technical security measures. The personal data provided to Willaert will be retained by Willaert and, if necessary, by the Processor on servers in Belgium or the European Union.You must at all times comply with the security regulations, including by ensuring that any unauthorized access to your login and password is prevented. You acknowledge and accept that the transfer and retention of personal data is never without risk and, therefore, that the damage you would suffer through the unlawful use of your personal data by third parties can never be recovered from Willaert.

 

6. Your rights

The following rights can be exercised by you by contacting us at info@willaert.be, provided that you enclose a copy of your identity card.

 

Right of access and rectification

You have the right to access your personal data free of charge and to correct any incorrect data.

Right of removal and restriction

You have the right to request us to delete your personal data. You hereby acknowledge that with a request for deletion of personal data, certain services and products are not available. You can also request us to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

You always have the right to object to the use of your personal data. You must give serious and legitimate reasons for this, and you can explicitly object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, without giving any motivation.

Right of transferability

You have the right to obtain your personal data processed by us in a structured, common and machine-readable form. You also have the right to have this data transferred to other controllers.

Right to file a complaint

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission:

Commission for the Protection of Privacy

Drukpersstraat 35

1000 BRUSSELS

Tel. 02 / 274.48.00

Fax machine. 02 / 274.48.35

commission@privacycommission.be

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us at info@willaert.be.

 

Are you professionally active in the green sector?
Request your login here and get access to our complete offer.

Request your own login

Subscribe